White Petroleum Jelly /Vaseline



This Product is highly purified to meet the standards of the latest issues of USP & BP.

Recommended For :

Pharmaceutical ointments,hair wax or pomades ,face creams,skin lotions and in cosmetics.
It has also a wide range of purpose such as sohtening agent for printing inks,as a plasticizer for rubber,as a component of carbon paper ,in leather finishes ets.

We produce three grades: 

Grade "A":Pharmaceutical/Medical Grade(USP/BP)

Grade "B":(Cosmetic,Suitale for indirect food use) 

Grade "C":Industrial Use( dust collector) 

Packing:

 175kg net in new iron drums with ring tightly sealed 1 *20 FCL=98 drums=17,150kg=17.15MT net Tare Weight per Drum =19 kg 

  

DownLoad File:  

                                                                       DataSheet                                                         

 Grade "A"                                        Grade "B"                                      Grade "C"

pdf.gif                                           pdf.gif                                            pdf.gif 

MSDS

pdf.gif

 



Order Now
Product name: *
Amount: *

Your full name: *
Company name:
Country:
City/State:
Phone: *
Mobile:
Fax:
Email:
ZipCode:
Address:
Description:
Security Code:
Refresh